Location (or * for All) Position First Name Last Name Salary
Clear Sorted By: Salary descending
  Central Office-South East St Superintendent Theresa Alban $211641
  Central Office-South East St Chief Operating Officer Raymond Barnes $169259
  Central Office-South East St Chief of Staff & Legal Counsel Jamie Cannon $163539
  Central Office-South East St Chief Financial Officer Leslie Pellegrino $163539
  Central Office-South East St Executive Director Paula Lawton $162965
  Central Office-South East St Executive Director Keith Harris $162965
  Central Office-South East St Executive Director Tracey Lucas $162965
  Central Office-South East St Director Thomas Saunders $162393
  Central Office-South East St Director Mark Pritts $157412
  Central Office-South East St Deputy Superintendent Michael Markoe $153210
  Central Office-South East St Director George Seaton $151603
  Central Office-South East St Director Kathleen Schlappal $146480
  Central Office-South East St Director Jethro Reid $145966
  Central Office-South East St Director Daniel Martz $145966
  Central Office-South East St Director Marion Prichard $141530
  Linganore High Principal, High Nancy Doll $140782
  Middletown High Principal, High Roberta Jeffrey $137263
  Frederick High Principal, High Kathy Campagnoli $137263
  Facilities Services Director Fred Punturiero $136268
  Central Office-South East St Director Michael Doerrer $136268
  Urbana High Principal, High David Kehne $133742
  Central Office-South East St Executive Director Kevin Cuppett $132592
  Thurmont Middle Principal, Middle Jennifer Powell $130361
  Oakdale High Assistant Principal, High Gwendolyn Dorsey $130361
  Carroll Creek Montessori Principal, Elementary Marilyn Horan $130361
  Kemptown Elementary Principal, Elementary Sharon West $130361
  Emmitsburg Elementary Principal, Elementary Mary Wiles $130361
  Thurmont Primary Principal, Elementary Karen Locke $130361
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Debra Myers $130361
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, ELL Larry Steinly $130361
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor Deborah Gilmartin $130361
  Wolfsville Elementary Principal, Elementary Susan Kreiger $130361
  Myersville Elementary Principal, Elementary Katherine Swire $130361
  Tuscarora High Assistant Principal, High Cynthia Zimmerman $130361
  Rock Creek School Principal, Middle Mary Malone $130361
  Frederick High Assistant Principal, High Aaron Phillips $130361
  Parkway Elementary Principal, Elementary Stephanie Brown $130361
  Central Office-South East St Director Michelle Concepcion $127662
  Central Office-South East St Director Stephen Raff $127662
  Monocacy Valley Montessori Principal, Elementary Nancy Radkiewicz $127102
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Sue Nogle $127102
  Walkersville Elementary Principal, Elementary Tess Blumenthal $127102
  Valley Elementary Principal, Elementary Elizabeth Little $127102
  Oakdale Middle Principal, Middle Mita Badshah $127102
  Central Office-South East St Principal, Middle Barbara Keiling $127102
  Central Office-South East St Senior Manager Human Resources Nancy Dietz $124660
  Urbana High Assistant Principal, High Jacob Sclar $123843
  Career & Technology Center Principal, Middle Michael Concepcion $123843
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle Principal, Middle Russell Case $123843
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Psych Services Ann Hammond $123843
  Orchard Grove Elementary Principal, Elementary Shirley Olsen $123843
  Walkersville Middle Principal, Middle Stacey Hiltner $123843
  Central Office-South East St Director Brett Stark $123349
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Principal, High Daniel Lippy $123186
  Central Office-South East St Director Robert Reilly $122916
  Central Office-South East St Director Roger Fritz $122916
  Facilities Services Director Robert Wilkinson $122916
  Central Office-South East St Technology Systems Adminstr Stewart MacDougall $121899
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Janet Shipman $120711
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Michele Thornton $120711
  Hillcrest Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Felacita King $120711
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator, Central Donna Piper $120711
  Oakdale High Psychologist Mitchell Ginsburg $120711
  Lincoln Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Mary Wright $120711
  Thurmont Primary Pupil Personnel Worker Timothy Policastro $120711
  Middletown Primary Pupil Personnel Worker Brenda Harne $120711
  Central Office-South East St Supvr, DtaSys, NtwrkArc & Sec Christopher Bohner $120591
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Christopher Horne $120585
  Middletown Elementary Principal, Elementary Randy Perrell $120585
  Central Office-South East St Personnel Officer Robert Bruno $120314
  Central Office-South East St Purchasing Manager Stephen Starmer $119182
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Brian Katsef $117695
  New Market Middle Teacher, Special Ed Scheherazade Haydel $117695
  Oakdale Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Ellen Hanner $117695
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Catherine Nusbaum $117695
  Central Office-South East St Reporting Specialist Andrew Raith $117695
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Linda Civetti $117695
  Orchard Grove Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Lisa Wrzesinski $117695
  Windsor Knolls Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Lisa Snyder $117695
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle Principal, Middle Stacey Adamiak $117327
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Special Ed Carol Breeze $117327
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Assistant Principal, High Jennifer Clements $117327
  Sabillasville Elementary Principal, Elementary Kathleen Krietz $117327
  Centerville Elementary Principal, Elementary Tracy Hilliard $117327
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Kim Day $117327
  Central Office-South East St Technology Systems Adminstr Mark Payne $116443
  Central Office-South East St Senior Manager Human Resources Penny Opalka $116443
  Catoctin High Principal, High Bernard Quesada $116149
  Central Office-South East St Personnel Officer Kathryn Crawford $115650
  Central Office-South East St Director Jamie Aliveto $114751
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Pupil Personnel Worker Joseph Burau $114677
  Urbana Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Elizabeth Worch $114677
  Oakdale High Pupil Personnel Worker Susan Lorow $114677
  Career & Technology Center Assistant Principal, Middle Jack Newkirk $114677
  Walkersville Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Edward Hargreaves $114677
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Kathleen Horner $114677
  Central Office-33 TJ Dr Supervisor, Infrast/Clsrm Supp Douglas Favorite $114380
  Whittier Elementary Principal, Elementary Amy Schwiegerath $114069
  Twin Ridge Elementary Principal, Elementary Susan Gullo $114069
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Principal, Elementary Kristen Canning $114069
  Brunswick High Assistant Principal, High Nancy Boyenton $114069
  Waverley Elementary Principal, Elementary Jan Hollenbeck $114069
  Tuscarora Elementary Principal, Elementary Kimberly Mazaleski $114069
  Urbana Middle Principal, Middle Peter Daddone $114069
  Walkersville High Teacher, Athletic Director Michael Mummert $113887
  Catoctin High Teacher, Athletic Director Kevin McMullen $113887
  Central Office-South East St Senior Manager Human Resources Gina Keefer $113726
  Central Office-South East St Senior Manager Human Resources Robert Wedge $113726
  Central Office-South East St Technology Systems Adminstr Charles Adams $113726
  Facilities Services Enviro Health & Safety Manager Laura Olsen $113318
  Oakdale High Principal, High Donna Clabaugh $112630
  Earth & Space Science Teacher, Science General Jeffrey Grills $112489
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist, Special Ed Stephanie Steinly $112489
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Margaret Owens $111660
  Walkersville High Teacher, Special Ed Suzanne Rumpf $111660
  Thurmont Primary Pupil Personnel Worker Cynthia Glass $111660
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Ronda Sheaffer $111660
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Debra O'Donnell $111660
  Central Office-South East St Senior Manager Human Resources Mary Trapane $110987
  Facilities Services Project & Grounds Manager Gary Barkdoll $110986
  Central Office-South East St Network Engineer II Steven Strunk $110910
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Thomas Cash $110810
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Special Ed Linda Chambers $110810
  Yellow Springs Elementary Principal, Elementary Jana Strohmeyer $110810
  Monocacy Elementary Principal, Elementary Troy Barnes $110810
  Oakdale High Assistant Principal, High Michael Chavez $110810
  Lincoln Elementary Principal, Elementary Kathryn Golightly $110810
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Colleen Beall $110810
  West Frederick Middle Principal, Middle Frank Vetter $110810
  Frederick High Assistant Principal, High Helen Golibart $110810
  Middletown Middle Principal, Middle Everett Warren $110810
  North Frederick Elementary Principal, Elementary DeVeda Coley $110810
  Ballenger Creek Middle Principal, Middle Jeneen Stewart $110810
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Special Ed Christie Flayhart $110810
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Assistant Principal, High Christine Williams $110810
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Athletic Director Stephen Nibbs $110429
  Tuscarora High Principal, High Andrew Kibler $109109
  Fiscal Services Senior Mgr Food & Nutr Serv Robert Kelly $108836
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator, Central Tracey Frank $108643
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Shirley Sublett $108643
  Brunswick Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Anita Shank $108643
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Erica Truex Chung $108643
  Monocacy Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Elizabeth Root $108643
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Janine Dimitriou $108643
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Norman McGaughey $108643
  Rock Creek School School Therapist William Derbyshire $107780
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist, Special Ed Ilva Richardson $107780
  Glade Elementary Principal, Elementary Lorcan OhEithir $107552
  Lewistown Elementary Principal, Elementary Dana Austin $107552
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor Margaret Lee $107552
  Green Valley Elementary Principal, Elementary Leigh Warren $107552
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor Mary Richmond $107552
  Carroll Manor Elementary Principal, Elementary Kimberly Huffer $107552
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Karen McGaha $107552
  Frederick High Assistant Principal, High Mary Jane Jacques $107552
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Peter Cincotta $107552
  Walkersville High Assistant Principal, High Gregory Keller $107552
  Thurmont Elementary Principal, Elementary Christina McKeever $107552
  Central Office-South East St Television Manager William Dean $107147
  Walkersville High Principal, High Tracey Franklin $105592
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor,Facilities Planning Elizabeth Pasierb $105531
  Central Office-South East St Accounting Manager Amanda Baugher $105531
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle School Counselor Anthony Driebelbies $105245
  New Market Middle Psychologist Susan Tassin $105130
  Central Office-South East St Student Info Sys Oper Mgr Lisa Bostic $104638
  Central Office-South East St Systems Engineer I Daniel Noble $104638
  Central Office-South East St Project Manager III Tony Ray $104400
  Central Office-South East St Senior Budget Analyst Diane Penn $104372
  Brunswick Middle Principal, Middle Jay Schill $104295
  Crestwood Middle School Principal, Middle Jennifer Bingman $104295
  Hillcrest Elementary Principal, Elementary Kimberly Seiss $104295
  Windsor Knolls Middle Principal, Middle Brian Vasquenza $104295
  Middletown Primary Principal, Elementary Karen Hopson $104295
  Tuscarora High Assistant Principal, High Mark Smith $104295
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist, Special Ed Michele Weddle $104232
  Middletown High Teacher, Work Coordinator James Zimmer $104104
  Tuscarora High School Counselor Kay Wilson $104104
  Staff Development Center Teacher Specialist Phyllis Younkins $104104
  Brunswick High Media Specialist Charlotte Thompson $104104
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Carol Bates $104104
  Frederick High Teacher, Work Coordinator Bonnie Walters $104104
  Walkersville Middle Teacher, Mathematics Judith Owens $104104
  Central Office-South East St Senior Accountant Edna Dotterer $103990
  Linganore High Teacher, Athletic Director Emmett Joseph $102966
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Denise Pankow $102609
  Walkersville Middle Assistant Principal, Middle David Early $102609
  Twin Ridge Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Janice O'Hara $102609
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Pupil Personnel Worker Carolann Britton $102609
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Monica Maditz $102245
  Walkersville Middle School Counselor Mary Manry $102245
  Career & Technology Center Teacher, Ag/CTE Richard Hering $102245
  Walkersville High School Counselor Debra Phebus $102245
  Oakdale High Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Carolyn Mehl $102245
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Targeted Intervention Marilyn Finn $102245
  Thurmont Middle Teacher, Physical Ed Lucinda Thompson $102245
  Gov Thomas Johnson High School Counselor Linda Weinstein $102245
  Brunswick High Teacher, Work Coordinator Robert Beavan $102245
  Thurmont Middle Teacher, Mathematics Diane Angleberger $102245
  Oakdale High CASS Worker Eileen McGrath $102245
  Central Office-South East St Personnel Officer Sarah Ianacone $101679
  Central Office-South East St Senior Project Manager Bradley Ahalt $101679
  Facilities Services Transportation Manager Willard McLean $101557
  Central Office-South East St Systems Engineer I Brian Karle $101088
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor Eric Phillips $101034
  Tuscarora High Assistant Principal, High Michael Hombach $101034
  Oakdale Elementary Principal, Elementary Kimberly Clifford $101034
  Walkersville High Assistant Principal, High Sheri Murphy $101034
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Susan Thomas $101034
  Catoctin High Assistant Principal, High Kelly Kirby $101034
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist James Hitchner $101034
  Woodsboro Elementary Principal, Elementary Giuseppe Di Monte $101034
  Oakdale High Teacher, Athletic Director Christopher Krivos $100143
  Monocacy Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Dorian Nichols $99899
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Science General Elizabeth Geerlings $99899
  Ballenger Creek Middle Teacher, Student Support Elissa Grimm $99899
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Barbara Shelley $99899
  Catoctin High School Counselor Susan Weaver $99899
  Linganore High Teacher, Work Coordinator Jennifer Radil-Harris $99899
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Regina Farnsworth $99899
  Oakdale High Teacher, Special Ed Glenda Segreti $99899
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Science General Karen McGrew $99899
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Work Coordinator Lizabeth Mummert $99899
  Linganore High School Counselor Paula Larson $99899
  New Midway Elementary School Counselor Susan Cox $99899
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Julie Kaufhold $99598
  Oakdale Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Brooke Anthony $99593
  Rock Creek School Assistant Principal, Middle Meghan Mackay-Little $99593
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Rollo Jones $99593
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Sara McGarvey $99593
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Karine Myers $99593
  Whittier Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem David Migdal $99593
  West Frederick Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Paul Fer $99593
  Facilities Services Transportation Manager Therese Pelicano $99377
  Frederick Classical Chtr Schl Principal, Elementary Erica Cummins $97778
  Liberty Elementary Principal, Elementary Patrick Shaffer $97778
  Catoctin High Assistant Principal, High Jason Lininger $97778
  New Market Elementary Principal, Elementary Jason Bowser $97778
  Facilities Services Project Manager III George Tracey $97462
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle School Counselor Laura Rudy $97417
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Michael Shesman $97417
  Walkersville High Teacher, Special Ed Benita Rascoe $97417
  Crestwood Middle School Teacher, Mathematics Susan Pickett $97417
  Rock Creek School Speech Pathologist Donna Anderson $97417
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Donna Quatman-Wilder $97417
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Media Specialist Lee Ann Messer $97417
  Monocacy Middle School Counselor Sally Sanino $97417
  Central Office-33 TJ Dr Teacher Specialist, Special Ed Diana Bowman $97363
  Oakdale High Pupil Personnel Worker Sharon Joseph $96576
  Frederick Classical Chtr Schl Assistant Principal, Elem Leroy Hand $96576
  Monocacy Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Reginald Gunter $96576
  West Frederick Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Tamara Lamberson $96576
  Deer Crossing Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Amy Routzahn $96576
  Glade Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Terri Ridenour $96576
  Centerville Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Neeley Miller $96576
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Natalie Gay $96576
  Urbana Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Judith Hale $96576
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Raeda Zietoon $96576
  Ballenger Creek Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Allison Poonai $96576
  Central Office-South East St Tchr, Home School Monitor Janet Noffsinger $96502
  Linganore High Teacher, Ag/CTE Thomas Hawthorne $96502
  Catoctin High Teacher, Ag/CTE Brian Hendrickson $96502
  Monocacy Elementary Teacher, Elementary Elizabeth Greene $96502
  Frederick High Project Manager, HS Innovation Michelle Shearer $96251
  Crestwood Middle School CASS Worker Pamela Miller $95550
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Beverly Long $95550
  Monocacy Elementary Teacher, Math Specialist Joan Douglas $95550
  Middletown High Teacher, Athletic Director Michael DeSimone $95331
  Brunswick High School Counselor Rhonda Starmer $95205
  Brunswick High School Counselor Taraneh Tuckey $95205
  Walkersville High School Counselor Geri Chavez $95205
  Catoctin High Teacher, English Kathleen Herrmann $95205
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Ag/Biotech Teresa Stevens $95205
  Ballenger Creek Middle Teacher, Art Rebecca Williams $95205
  Crestwood Middle School School Counselor Cathleen Kazio $95205
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Maureen Corio $95205
  Lincoln Elementary Teacher, ELL Joseph Swisher $95205
  Monocacy Middle Teacher, Math Specialist Carol Jakab $95205
  Central Office-South East St Speech Pathologist Celia O'Fallon $95205
  Walkersville Elementary Teacher, Learning Lang Support Karyn Brennan $95205
  Lincoln Elementary Teacher, Elementary Kathy Cousin $95205
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Amy Tucker $95205
  Middletown High Maintenance Area Supvsr David Wade $95169
  Wolfsville Elementary School Counselor John Giffin $95072
  Brunswick Elementary Speech Pathologist Anita Young $95072
  New Market Elementary Teacher, Music Julia Seiler $95072
  Glade Elementary Media Specialist Mona Weinberg $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Computer Science Vivienne Werner $95072
  Walkersville Middle Teacher, Targeted Intervention Mary Haller $95072
  Thurmont Middle Teacher, Special Ed Cyreasa Sprankle $95072
  New Market Middle Teacher, Art Kathryn Martin $95072
  Oakdale Elementary Teacher, Kindergarten Karen Carignan $95072
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Music Kathleen Foreman $95072
  Brunswick Middle Teacher, LAB 21 Danette Cable $95072
  Middletown Elementary School Counselor David Shafer $95072
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Elementary Jean Blank $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High School Therapist Donna Bowman $95072
  Urbana High Teacher, Physical Ed Charles Nichols $95072
  Wolfsville Elementary Teacher, Elementary Jacqueline Peyton $95072
  Brunswick High Teacher, Mathematics William Hildbold $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, World Language Lois Plank $95072
  Middletown Middle Teacher, Mathematics Ann Pond $95072
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Leigh Currens $95072
  Middletown Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Betty Pasternak $95072
  New Market Elementary Teacher, Elementary Deborah Wills $95072
  Middletown High Teacher, Science General Sharon Steger $95072
  Frederick High Teacher, World Language Jo Hultslander $95072
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Physical Ed Larry Foreman $95072
  Linganore High Teacher, Science General Mark Sunkel $95072
  Urbana Elementary Teacher, Elementary Barbara Saenger $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Mathematics David Haughwout $95072
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, ELL Pamela Niziolek $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Business Elizabeth Reich $95072
  Tuscarora High Teacher, English Linda Henry $95072
  Brunswick Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Karen Fitzpatrick $95072
  Monocacy Middle Teacher, Family/Consumer Marcia Smith $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Mathematics Thomas Brown $95072
  North Frederick Elementary Teacher, Music Vicki Crum $95072
  Middletown High Teacher, Science General David Thomas $95072
  Heather Ridge School Teacher, Art Janet Arsenault $95072
  Oakdale High Teacher, Science General Steven Wilson $95072
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, World Language Charlet Remus $95072
  Career & Technology Center Teacher, Tech Ed Robert Jones $95072
  Brunswick High Teacher, English Jerald Eiler $95072
  Linganore High Teacher, Computer Science William Crum $95072
  Brunswick High Principal, High Michael Dillman $95034
  Walkersville Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Julie O'Connor $94570
  Waverley Elementary Media Specialist Candace Bohrer $94570
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle Teacher, Social Studies David Arch $94570
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Student Support Katherine Aguirre $94570
  Linganore High Assistant Principal, High Christopher Bittner $94518
  Urbana Elementary Principal, Elementary Allie Watkins $94518
  New Market Middle Principal, Middle Trese Suter $94518
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Ath & Ext Cur Act Kevin Kendro $94518
  Central Office-South East St Accountant Stephen Beck $94425
  Central Office-South East St Systems Engineer I Joseph Walker $94373
  Central Office-South East St Project Manager III Vernon Beals $94158
  Central Office-South East St Achievement Specialist Amy Cordes $93557
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Stephen Welty $93557
  Ballenger Creek Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Jason Senuta $93557
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Jennifer Thomas $93557
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Jennifer Luhrs $93557
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Eric Rhodes $93557
  Brunswick Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Heather Putnam $93557
  Middletown Primary Teacher, Kindergarten Nancy Kelley $92889
  Brunswick Middle Teacher, Physical Ed Donna Howard $92889
  Myersville Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Gloria Gilligan $92889
  Walkersville High Teacher, Art Susan Maseth $92889
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Business Jeffrey Gentry $92889
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Kindergarten Annette Mummert $92889
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Special Ed Patricia Westgate $92889
  Urbana Middle Teacher, Science General Sandra Stempel $92889
  Linganore High Teacher, World Language Joanne Freimuth $92889
  Green Valley Elementary Teacher, Elementary Linda Friscia $92889
  Green Valley Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Linda Dye $92889
  Walkersville Elementary Media Specialist Katherine Ginsburg $92889
  Walkersville Middle Teacher, Art Susan Baltic $92889
  Career & Technology Center Teacher, Tech Ed James Dorsch $92889
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Cheryl McDonough $92889
  Thurmont Primary School Counselor Kathy Nichols $92889
  Yellow Springs Elementary Teacher, Music Rosanne Fraley $92889
  Oakdale Middle Teacher, Family/Consumer Nancy Keller $92889
  Middletown Middle Teacher, Art Lynn Severn $92889
  Oakdale Middle Teacher, Social Studies Mindy Barr $92889
  Frederick High Teacher, Computer Science Jennifer Bearce $92889
  Tuscarora Elementary Media Specialist Jean Dalinsky $92889
  Catoctin High Teacher, Special Ed Susan Hamilton $92889
  Whittier Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Kimberly Stewart $92885
  Brunswick Elementary Teacher, Elementary Dena O'Neill $92405
  New Market Middle School Counselor Kimberly Anderson $92405
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Math Specialist Karen Klem $92405
  Lincoln Elementary Teacher, Elementary Felicia Campbell $92405
  Thurmont Middle Teacher, Math Specialist Lisa Vaeth $92399
  Lincoln Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Heather Stitely $92399
  Waverley Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Linda Bainbridge $92399
  Central Office-South East St Senior Project Manager Brian Staiger $92371
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Athletic Director Mark Wolcott $92347
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Secur & Emer Mgmt Scott Blundell $91873
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, CTE Kristine Pearl $91261
  Middletown High Assistant Principal, High Danny Rumpf $91261
  Brunswick Elementary Principal, Elementary Justin McConnaughey $91261
  Urbana High Assistant Principal, High Marcus Allen $91261
  Deer Crossing Elementary Principal, Elementary Heather Hobbs Michael $91261
  Urbana High Assistant Principal, High Cynthia Braslow $91261
  Central Office-South East St Supervisor, Special Ed Carmen Working $91261
  Linganore High Assistant Principal, High Andrew McWilliams $91261
  Central Office-South East St Curriculum Specialist Colleen Bernard $91261
  Linganore High Assistant Principal, High Michelle Gilmore $91261
  Walkersville High Assistant Principal, High Cindy Johnson $91261
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, Elementary Lori Titus $91155
  Liberty Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Mary Etson-Sprague $91155
  Walkersville High Teacher, Science General Lori Stiles $91155
  Middletown Middle Teacher, Tech Ed Stephen Seiler $91155
  Spring Ridge Elementary Media Specialist Kimberly Cowles $90988
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher, Art Angela Biggus $90988
  Central Office-South East St Teacher, Special Ed Gretchen Super $90988
  Heather Ridge School Teacher, Math Specialist Lynne Bard $90988
  Facilities Services Maintenance Project Manager II David Fox $90738
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, Targeted Intervention Lisa Ragazzo $90705
  Brunswick Middle Teacher, Physical Ed Christina Shriver $90705
  Monocacy Valley Montessori Teacher, Elementary Wendy Campbell $90705
  Middletown Elementary Teacher, Elementary Amy House $90705
  Glade Elementary Teacher, Elementary Jenny Ciocco $90705
  Catoctin High Teacher, Science General Valerie Grim $90705
  Frederick High Teacher, Social Studies Beth Strakonsky $90705
  Frederick High Teacher, Physical Ed Philip Rhodes $90705
  Ballenger Creek Middle Teacher, Mathematics Irene Viti $90705
  Urbana High Teacher, Music Monika McCormick $90705
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Elementary Cathy Lepine $90705
  New Market Elementary Teacher, Elementary Donna Smith $90705
  New Market Elementary Teacher, Elementary Leigh Friedman $90705
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle Media Specialist Kelley Pell-Williams $90705
  Brunswick Middle Teacher, Music Margaret Moran $90705
  Walkersville High Teacher, Social Studies Lynn Clark $90705
  Oakdale High Teacher, Tech Coordinator Ross Metts $90705
  Heather Ridge School School Therapist Christina Negrete $90705
  Urbana High Teacher, Science General Elizabeth McCook $90705
  Tuscarora High Teacher, Art Daniel Neuland $90705
  Frederick High Teacher, Science General Gregory Allevato $90705
  Green Valley Elementary Teacher, Elementary Celeste Harris $90705
  Oakdale Middle Teacher, Science General Janet Boden $90705
  Thurmont Elementary School Counselor Elizabeth Myers $90705
  Urbana Elementary Teacher, Learning Lang Support Gemma Pack $90705
  Urbana High Teacher, Science General Michael Piavis $90705
  Middletown Primary Teacher, Physical Ed Virginia Dumars $90705
  Yellow Springs Elementary School Counselor Sandra Johansen $90705
  New Market Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Marianne Beckett $90705
  Walkersville High Teacher, English Eric Reickel $90705
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Elementary Maureen Peterman $90705
  Spring Ridge Elementary School Counselor Virginia Hart $90705
  Whittier Elementary Teacher, Kindergarten Debra Wilcox $90705
  Monocacy Middle Teacher, Physical Ed Dennis Crockett $90705
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Kindergarten Jenny McGinnis $90705
  Linganore High Teacher, Physical Ed Richard Conner $90705
  Urbana Middle Teacher, Mathematics David Erb $90705
  Carroll Manor Elementary School Counselor Lisa Frederick $90705
  Linganore High Teacher, English Natalie Rebetsky $90705
  Middletown Primary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Karen Curtis-Craney $90705
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Elementary Karen Benfield $90705
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, English Elizabeth Tringali $90705
  Thurmont Middle Media Specialist Jennifer Shesman $90705
  Orchard Grove Elementary Teacher, Elementary Tracie Sampsell $90705
  Brunswick High Teacher, Science General James Kelly $90705
  Oakdale High Teacher, English Edward Schoder $90705
  Middletown Primary School Counselor Janice Police $90705
  Valley Elementary Teacher, Elementary Sheila Buscemi $90705
  Glade Elementary School Counselor Virginia Covington $90705
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Music Brian Hinkley $90705
  Walkersville Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Cheryl Havenstein $90705
  Central Office-South East St Health Service Specialist Jenifer Waters $90678
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Stefanie Newman $90542
  Central Office-South East St Coordinator Rachel Eversole $90542
  Tuscarora Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Susan Amerena $90542
  New Market Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Brenda Whipp $90542
  North Frederick Elementary Assistant Principal, Elem Vincent Corrigan $90542
  Middletown Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Margaret Gilgallon $90542
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Pupil Personnel Worker Heather Krystofiak $90542
  Monocacy Middle Assistant Principal, Middle Chelsea Skoczylas $90542
  Central Office-South East St Psychologist Katherine Mangus $90542
  Middletown High School Counselor Paula Langley $90508
  Windsor Knolls Middle School Counselor Dana Boby $90508
  Spring Ridge Elementary Teacher, Elementary Amber Johnson $90508
  Ballenger Creek Elementary Teacher, Literacy Spec PreK-12 Lori Barrick $90508
  Oakdale High Teacher, Work Coordinator Sarah Welty $90508
  Central Office-33 TJ Dr Teacher Specialist, Special Ed Linda Callahan $90508
  Hillcrest Elementary Teacher Specialist, Title I Courtney Savage $90508
  Central Office-South East St Teacher Specialist Linda Mosser $90508
  Walkersville Middle Teacher, Targeted Intervention Lori Hesen $90227
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Work Coordinator Robert Griffin $90227
  Central Office-South East St Teacher, Special Ed Kellie Brown $90227
  Central Office-South East St Systems Development Spec Timothy Neal $90200
  Facilities Services Building Maintenance Mgr Curtis Orndorff $90039
  Facilities Services Senior Routing Specialist Elisabeth Stinebaugh $90039
  Tuscarora Elementary Teacher, Elementary Mary Antosca $89842
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Elementary Diane Smith $89842
  Brunswick High Teacher, Mathematics Helen Zumbach $89842
  West Frederick Middle Teacher, LAB 21 Dianne Brown $89842
  Central Office-South East St Teacher, Outdoor School Brenda Newhouse $89842
  Walkersville Elementary Teacher, ELL Cheryl Smith $89842
  Middletown Elementary Teacher, Elementary Andrea Eyler $89842
  Heather Ridge School Teacher, Student Support Earl Garner $89842
  Monocacy Elementary Teacher, Elementary Cynthia Wantz $89842
  Thurmont Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Susan Troast $89842
  Kemptown Elementary Teacher, Elementary Betty Longley $89842
  Gov Thomas Johnson Middle School Counselor Kim Long $89842
  Tuscarora Elementary Teacher, Kindergarten Barbara Parsons $89842
  Valley Elementary Teacher, Special Ed Theresa Keeney $89842
  Career & Technology Center Teacher, Career/Tech Frank Damazo $89842
  Brunswick High Teacher, World Language Louis Eskuchen $89842
  Brunswick Elementary Teacher, Elementary Teresa Baker $89842
  Urbana High Teacher, Science General George Shearer $89842
  Deer Crossing Elementary Teacher, Elementary Kathleen Tracey $88970
  Oakdale Elementary Teacher, Elementary Mary Mills $88970
  Frederick High Teacher, ASL Rebecca Delameter $88970
  Linganore High Teacher, Mathematics Barbara Creighton $88970
  Walkersville High School Therapist Mary Elizabeth Johnson $88970
  West Frederick Middle Teacher, Mathematics Brenda Schroeder $88970
  Gov Thomas Johnson High Teacher, Computer Science Kathryn Zepp-Imhoff $88970
  Catoctin High Maintenance Area Supvsr Gary Hill $88834
  Ballenger Creek Middle Teacher, Tech Ed Larry Williams $88817
  Heather Ridge School Teacher, Language Arts Susan Watson $88817

Page: 1 of 13  Records: 6109
* Average calculations are based on a minimum starting full-time teacher salary of $42,850 (per FCPS).
FCPS Salaries
2016-2017
    Employee
Count
Average
Salary
Highest
Salary
Lowest
Salary
Total
Salaries
    6109$67,885$211,641$5,215$306,692,313